Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Pace For Peace 5K/10K - Spring
Livermore, CA
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-18
19-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
446
Donna Baldetti
00:23:51
7:41/mile
22
F
1
2nd
486
Kristi Mahadocon
00:24:58
8:02/mile
47
F
2
3rd
454
Jane Daniels
00:27:19
8:47/mile
60
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
566
Michael Torino
00:22:47
7:19/mile
18
M
1
2nd
455
Peter Dea
00:23:25
7:32/mile
50
M
2
3rd
451
Evan Brizendine
00:24:32
7:52/mile
33
M
3
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
473
Dashiel Harrison
01:55:36
37:12/mile
4
M
24
5K Male 11-18
1st
570
Arjun Vishwanath
00:55:30
17:46/mile
13
M
17
2nd
569
Abhinav Vishwanath
00:57:11
18:20/mile
16
M
18
5K Female 19-29
1st
586
Natalia Custodio
00:29:43
9:32/mile
22
F
9
2nd
567
Olivia Torino
00:30:27
9:48/mile
20
F
11
3rd
477
Laura Kurtzer
00:32:23
10:25/mile
28
F
16
4th
452
Fatemeh Brizendine
00:33:37
10:41/mile
28
F
17
5th
470
Samira Guy
00:37:45
12:06/mile
26
F
18
6th
481
Rachel Leona
00:41:19
13:18/mile
26
F
21
7th
468
Stephanie Greene
00:42:09
13:32/mile
29
F
23
8th
490
Samantha Moss
00:45:33
14:39/mile
19
F
25
9th
478
Bre Leija
00:59:35
19:08/mile
23
F
35
10th
562
Linsey Steiniger
01:07:04
21:12/mile
21
F
44
5K Male 19-29
1st
496
Jacob Pabley
00:26:44
8:36/mile
20
M
5
2nd
585
Kevin Eid
00:29:30
9:30/mile
25
M
6
3rd
453
Courtney Chesson
00:34:13
11:00/mile
29
M
10
5K Female 30-39
1st
467
Shannon Gordon
00:27:51
8:58/mile
38
F
5
2nd
580
Katy Downey
00:27:51
8:58/mile
39
F
6
3rd
583
Kandice Olcese
00:29:39
9:33/mile
37
F
8
4th
484
Ana Lopez
00:29:46
9:34/mile
37
F
10
5th
593
Roxanne Villanueva
00:31:30
10:08/mile
32
F
13
6th
499
Kelly Pollard
01:07:04
21:12/mile
38
F
45
7th
500
Lindsay Reynolds
01:07:19
21:35/mile
33
F
48
8th
471
Carolyn Harrison
01:55:35
37:12/mile
38
F
51
5K Male 30-39
1st
588
David Phan
00:33:01
10:38/mile
36
M
9
2nd
469
Omani Guy
00:37:45
12:06/mile
30
M
13
3rd
594
Trevor Alcott
01:07:11
21:21/mile
36
M
21
5K Female 40-49
1st
578
Michele Turnbull
00:31:54
10:13/mile
44
F
14
2nd
463
Lourdes Friesen
00:32:16
10:18/mile
46
F
15
3rd
466
Tracey Goodwin
00:39:10
12:37/mile
46
F
19
4th
559
Kobra Salamibakhsh
00:41:18
13:10/mile
49
F
20
5th
565
Amelia Torino
00:41:47
13:24/mile
43
F
22
6th
497
Allison Pereira
00:42:13
13:34/mile
47
F
24
7th
591
Chitra R
00:51:01
16:24/mile
46
F
30
8th
479
Jennifer Leija
00:59:36
19:08/mile
42
F
36
9th
561
Kimberly Steiniger
01:07:02
21:37/mile
46
F
42
10th
571
Nithya Vishy
01:10:38
22:40/mile
48
F
50
5K Male 40-49
1st
475
John Kirby
00:24:50
8:00/mile
44
M
4
2nd
462
Gary Friesen
00:31:36
10:06/mile
46
M
7
3rd
480
Spence Leija
00:32:54
10:31/mile
41
M
8
4th
492
Vishy Nats
01:10:35
22:46/mile
47
M
23
5K Female 50-59
1st
560
Margie Schmidt
00:27:48
8:57/mile
50
F
4
2nd
563
Michelle Sweet
00:28:24
9:09/mile
58
F
7
3rd
450
Tamra Briggs
00:30:30
9:47/mile
53
F
12
4th
493
Laurel Ng
00:49:25
15:50/mile
57
F
27
5th
574
Kimberly Wong-Deland
00:52:46
16:55/mile
51
F
33
6th
592
Gomathy Naranan
01:00:25
19:26/mile
54
F
38
7th
575
Cindy Ward
01:04:54
20:40/mile
55
F
41
8th
573
Lori Wipfli
01:07:03
21:37/mile
59
F
43
9th
582
Andrea Brooks
01:07:15
21:36/mile
50
F
47
10th
557
Sue Reynolds
01:07:19
21:35/mile
58
F
49
5K Male 50-59
1st
465
Steve Goodwin
00:39:45
12:48/mile
56
M
14
2nd
457
Rod Flores
01:03:09
20:13/mile
59
M
19
5K Female 60 & Over
1st
581
Barbara Robben
00:46:43
15:00/mile
83
F
26
2nd
488
Jan Mcclellan
00:49:53
16:02/mile
63
F
28
3rd
568
Heide Unger
00:49:54
16:02/mile
60
F
29
4th
464
Deborah Geissbuhler
00:51:26
16:31/mile
65
F
31
5th
474
Carol Huhn
00:51:29
16:32/mile
69
F
32
6th
577
Vicki Thompson
00:57:05
18:17/mile
65
F
34
7th
587
Isabel Wonacott
01:00:25
19:27/mile
61
F
37
8th
584
D'Arlene Hinton-Lindenberg
01:03:17
20:17/mile
60
F
39
9th
476
Cynthia Kirkland
01:03:17
20:16/mile
64
F
40
10th
564
Laning Thompson
01:07:15
21:36/mile
77
F
46
5K Male 60 & Over
1st
482
Steven Lins
00:34:26
11:04/mile
74
M
11
2nd
495
Brian O'Reilly
00:34:30
11:05/mile
78
M
12
3rd
579
Dale Unger
00:49:54
16:02/mile
60
M
15
4th
483
Joe Lobianco
00:51:16
16:25/mile
90
M
16
5th
576
Ralph Johnson
01:04:52
20:37/mile
65
M
20
6th
444
Graham Alcott
01:07:15
21:23/mile
78
M
22